Huixiangdi, China Page

Other names: 茴香地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5801 Longitude 101.9180 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3296

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huixiangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huixiangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huixiangdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honglishu (1.2 nm)
Akanglang (2.4 nm)
Waxue (2.3 nm)
Shangpuzhani (2.3 nm)
Shangyangshi (3.1 nm)
Lannitang (3.6 nm)
Muzhaxiong (3.7 nm)
Shanghuangcaotan (1.9 nm)
Damuben (2.5 nm)
Waxilang (3.0 nm)
Xiaomuben (3.2 nm)
Shibapan (3.6 nm)
Chahe (1.3 nm)
Shantian (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Zhongdatian (1.1 nm)
Xiaolonggeli (2.5 nm)
Shitou (3.0 nm)
Damohaju (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 51 nm E 61 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 59 nm S 175
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 69 nm N 358
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 107 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E Yimen County
16.3 nm W Shuangbai County
30.9 nm S Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
32.2 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:56:44 2016