Heima, China Page

Other names: 黑妈

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6824 Longitude 98.7205 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 57N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heima Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heima Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagadi (1.2 nm) Galabo (1.2 nm)
Sigu (1.9 nm)
Magudang (2.1 nm)
Lamadi (3.2 nm)
Jiumendang (3.5 nm)
Aduodi (4.6 nm)
Cikai (4.9 nm)
Yijue (0.7 nm)
Qilangdang (0.8 nm)
Arangmunong (1.4 nm)
Yimaluo (1.8 nm)
Xiyuegu (2.7 nm)
Dongyuegu (2.8 nm)
Mola (3.5 nm)
Qida (3.6 nm)
Gada (3.9 nm)
Alameng (4.2 nm)
Nijibo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 49 nm W 257
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 51 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 72 nm W 253 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 94 nm W 287
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 101 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
19.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
34.0 nm NE Dêqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016