Hegou, China Page

Other names: 呵沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3394 Longitude 103.3970 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hegou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hegou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laocunzi (1.3 nm)
Jinjia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Changshuijing (2.8 nm)
Zhuangjiapo (3.0 nm)
Dashiyan (1.3 nm)
Suojia Yakou (1.8 nm)
Huazhu (2.0 nm)
Huazhuqing (2.1 nm)
Xiaxinshan (2.5 nm)
Xukaqing (3.2 nm)
Liziping (1.4 nm)
Niujia Pingzi (1.8 nm)
Xiaobuni (1.9 nm)
Dafaluo (2.5 nm)
Tianbian (3.1 nm)
Yinjia (0.8 nm)
Tianjiacun (1.4 nm)
Yuanjia (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiacun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 50 nm S 152
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 82 nm S 170
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 88 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm N Daqiao Township, Huize County
20.1 nm SW Dongchuan District
21.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.0 nm W 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:40 2016