Fuge, China Page

Other names: 富格

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2849 Longitude 99.4505 Altitude (feet) 4281
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 2E Altitude (meters) 1304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shang'an Laozhai (2.6 nm)
Hegai (3.5 nm)
Banshan (3.8 nm)
Manglang (4.1 nm)
Nuosai (1.9 nm)
Erbaogu (3.1 nm)
Bangkou (3.6 nm)
Nanya (4.0 nm)
Kahe (4.1 nm)
Banhei (4.4 nm)
Dongke Laozhai (2.9 nm)
Baibai (3.5 nm)
Yunshan (3.7 nm)
Daoban (4.0 nm)
Dongmu (1.5 nm)
Paliang (2.2 nm)
Paliang (2.6 nm)
Nanha (3.7 nm)
Donglang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 59 nm S 170 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 60 nm S 202
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 59 nm W 281
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 75 nm E 104 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 92 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
2.1 nm NW Mong Lem
17.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
16.4 nm SW Mang Lon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:27 2016