Dujuzhai, China Page

Other names: 杜居寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9672 Longitude 103.7280 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7828

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dujuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujuzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianxin (0.6 nm)
Yuping (1.1 nm)
Ajiwu (2.2 nm)
Boguma (1.0 nm)
Jinzhuzhai (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Makonglong (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Yubaizu Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Guliuma (1.5 nm)
Lung-ku (1.9 nm)
Shanglonggu (2.1 nm)
Wangbaozhai (0.4 nm)
Shangmizu (0.8 nm)
Xiamizu (1.2 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.5 nm)
Malizhai (2.6 nm)
Xinnong (3.1 nm)
Laoyiqing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 33 nm N 319
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 45 nm N 6
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 48 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 102 nm S 203 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N Faux Namti Bridge
21.2 nm W Manhao
25.8 nm S Provenance (geology)
25.0 nm SW Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016