Dasongke, China Page

Other names: 大松棵

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4884 Longitude 103.9720 Altitude (feet) 6069
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 19E Altitude (meters) 1849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28869

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dasongke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasongke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasongke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiacun (2.2 nm) Yakoucun (1.5 nm)
Feigu (1.9 nm)
Mile (2.1 nm)
Aozicun (2.0 nm)
Damaidi (3.3 nm)
Tiechang (3.5 nm)
Yakoucun (1.0 nm)
A'ai (1.4 nm)
He'ai (1.6 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Dapingzi (1.9 nm)
Sejihai (2.2 nm)
Poshang (2.8 nm)
Wule (2.9 nm)
Xinchengcun (3.0 nm)
Aimaolin (3.2 nm)
Caojiacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 54 nm S 188
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 91 nm S 191
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 92 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 99 nm S 147 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N 104th meridian east
17.4 nm SE Xuanwei
19.5 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.0 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:08 2016