Chaozhizhai, China Page

Other names: 抄纸寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7097 Longitude 99.5750 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaozhizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaozhizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaozhizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ermusa (0.7 nm)
Wayao (1.5 nm)
Damingshan (1.8 nm)
Apianzhai (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhushan (2.8 nm)
Lizhuang (3.0 nm)
Dabianli (1.7 nm)
Pujiazhai (2.2 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.6 nm)
Dazhaizi (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhuqing (3.2 nm)
Malilin (3.2 nm)
Luojiazhai (1.3 nm)
Qincaitang (2.2 nm)
Wengdu Xiazhai (1.3 nm)
Dahoushan (2.6 nm)
Wengxing (2.8 nm)
Lishai (3.3 nm)
Yangwangtian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 30 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 63 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 59 nm W 252 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 60 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 69 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
20.4 nm W Shidian County
20.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
21.5 nm SE Fengqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:41 2016