Boluo, China Page

Other names: 播罗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6760 Longitude 104.4100 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14975

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daniwan (1.7 nm)
Luohei (2.7 nm)
Hongshiyan (3.1 nm)
Sakua Xiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Zhaba (3.7 nm)
Qingkou (1.3 nm)
Ruanjiataizi (2.6 nm)
Tudimiao (3.1 nm)
Diaojingpo (3.8 nm)
Malong (1.6 nm)
Da'aozi (2.1 nm)
Dapo (2.4 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.2 nm)
Shishanjiao (1.5 nm)
Xiaohongban (2.5 nm)
Sancha (2.9 nm)
Ganhe (3.2 nm)
Tonglai (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 38 nm E 50 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 45 nm W 294
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm N 330
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 67 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.6 nm NW Loping Airfield
13.7 nm NW Luoping County
14.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:43 2016