Boleka, China Page

Other names: 播乐卡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6084 Longitude 103.2141 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 51E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boleka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boleka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boleka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzishang (2.0 nm)
Tuojijia (2.0 nm)
Xiaomidi (3.1 nm)
Bailongmao (0.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (0.8 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.4 nm)
Tuandaozi (0.4 nm)
Fatu (0.7 nm)
Zhujiacun (1.9 nm)
Baisha (2.0 nm)
Goujia Pengzi (2.1 nm)
Pingzishang (2.5 nm)
Sijiacun (3.1 nm)
Tuanshan (3.2 nm)
Tianweiba (1.9 nm)
Faheluo (1.9 nm)
Zheka (2.2 nm)
Yadiwo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 69 nm S 151
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 88 nm W 234
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 99 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Daqiao Township, Huize County
11.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.7 nm NW 103rd meridian east
24.1 nm NW Qiaojia County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:49 2016