Bolechong, China Page

Other names: 播乐冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4113 Longitude 104.2900 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bolechong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolechong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolechong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sejia (2.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.3 nm)
Gujia Haizi (3.5 nm)
Xincun (1.2 nm)
Dengjia (1.6 nm)
Dengjiacun (1.6 nm)
Qilonggou (3.0 nm)
Dalongbaoshan (3.5 nm)
Hetaochong (2.1 nm)
Agecun (2.9 nm)
Azhi (2.8 nm)
Sugucun (2.8 nm)
Bolecun (3.2 nm)
Shijijia (3.4 nm)
Mafang (3.4 nm)
Xiaopipo (2.5 nm)
Lianfeng (2.5 nm)
Achacun (3.1 nm)
Lijiabu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 55 nm S 206
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm S 155 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 92 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Xuanwei
16.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.8 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.8 nm E List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:31 2016