Benqicheng, China Page

Other names: 本其城

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9856 Longitude 100.4090 Altitude (feet) 6765
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 8N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 2061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5673

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Benqicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benqicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benqicheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenhua (3.0 nm)
Hongshuitang (3.1 nm)
Gandiba (3.3 nm)
Luzhunluo (1.6 nm)
Magaluo (1.6 nm)
Aniuhuagu (3.0 nm)
Diaoshuijing (4.0 nm)
Tuzuigu (4.0 nm)
Wentong (1.1 nm)
Shudi (1.6 nm)
Alashan (2.7 nm)
Reshuitang (2.9 nm)
Yiluohen (3.1 nm)
Yibiaoluo (3.6 nm)
Yanbaijiao (3.0 nm)
Laobake (3.0 nm)
Alengci (3.3 nm)
Darancan (3.3 nm)
Chuduoluo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 20 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 38 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 62 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 80 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 79 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.7 nm SW Gucheng District
10.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.1 nm SW Black Dragon Pool
11.2 nm SW Lijiang
11.1 nm W Jade Water Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:29 2016