Bazhuang Laozhai, China Page

Other names: 坝庄老寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2293 Longitude 104.9220 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7638

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bazhuang Laozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazhuang Laozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazhuang Laozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazhuang (1.0 nm)
Napo (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.4 nm)
Koulian (2.9 nm)
Laoluo (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Nanong (1.3 nm)
Yanfang (1.5 nm)
Pingzhai (2.6 nm)
Longha (4.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Mayi (2.7 nm)
Baishiyan (3.5 nm)
Shuitang (3.5 nm)
Luoluochong (3.6 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Tingnong (2.1 nm)
Nongbiao (2.3 nm)
Nonglong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 51 nm N 2 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 51 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 67 nm W 243
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 83 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N 105th meridian east
18.2 nm NE Xilin County
36.5 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
42.3 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:08 2016