Baidegu, China Page

Other names: 白的谷

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7037 Longitude 100.0140 Altitude (feet) 10085
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 3073
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6518

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baidegu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baidegu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baidegu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulibei (2.1 nm)
Duwu (2.1 nm)
Taiping (2.3 nm)
Lingzhiyuan (2.5 nm)
Gao'an (2.6 nm)
Zhonghe (2.8 nm)
Nangaozhai (3.1 nm)
Pinggu (3.7 nm)
Ruhanping (1.5 nm)
Muwa (3.1 nm)
Zimingluo (3.5 nm)
Gaomeigu (1.1 nm)
Xicun (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Tianhong (3.3 nm)
Laoding (3.3 nm)
Lengbenshu (1.4 nm)
Yankongluo (1.5 nm)
Zhongtanglang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 12 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 64 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 67 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 84 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE BOOTES
12.3 nm SE Heqing County
12.5 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:15 2016