Anjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 安家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9127 Longitude 103.8880 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tiexianxi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasuoguoba (1.2 nm)
Taiyangping (1.9 nm)
Daguanzhai (0.9 nm)
Xiaoguanxi (1.4 nm)
Aduhe (2.2 nm)
Simaoping (2.3 nm)
Yuanping (2.7 nm)
Dacaoba (3.0 nm)
Lengyaoba (2.9 nm)
Beishi Yakou (2.1 nm)
Xinglong (2.4 nm)
Ganzi (2.4 nm)
Xiewendi (2.7 nm)
Wachangping (0.8 nm)
Dawanzi (1.5 nm)
Laogualou (1.8 nm)
Sujiaying (2.9 nm)
Changpugou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 63 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 92 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 97 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Daguan County
13.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.2 nm N List of earthquakes in China
18.0 nm E 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:22 2016