Zhujiaba, China Page

Other names: 朱家坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9314 Longitude 106.9872 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiyaoba (0.4 nm)
Laozhuang (1.4 nm)
Huahongshuping (1.7 nm)
Xingshuping (2.5 nm)
Linpagou (2.8 nm)
Tanggoukou (3.0 nm)
Hetaoba (3.0 nm)
Longtanzi (0.9 nm)
Yangwan (1.2 nm)
Yinggoumen (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhuangping (2.2 nm)
Dongjiaping (1.5 nm)
Songshuwan (1.6 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Baozishan (2.0 nm)
Baozi Shan (2.0 nm)
Yinpo (2.2 nm)
Kongguanzi (2.6 nm)
Kongguancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 43 nm N 33
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 66 nm E 71
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 112 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Feng County, Shaanxi
20.2 nm S Liuba County
20.8 nm N Spiral (railway)
18.7 nm NE Taibai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:42 2016