Zhonglousi, China Page

Other names: 钟楼寺

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4386 Longitude 107.1724 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160055

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhonglousi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglousi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglousi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligou (1.7 nm)
Yangjiapo (1.9 nm)
Linghui (2.7 nm)
Tanjiapo (3.3 nm)
Dujia'ao (1.0 nm)
Wenjiu (1.1 nm)
Shangguan (1.8 nm)
Majia (2.1 nm)
Xinhua (2.2 nm)
Liucun (2.8 nm)
Longwei (3.9 nm)
Guangfu (1.7 nm)
Nanshe (2.8 nm)
Lijiagou (3.5 nm)
Chejiasi (1.4 nm)
Xiying (2.1 nm)
Shangwangjiayan (2.2 nm)
Xiaoguang (3.1 nm)
Zhongshan Donglu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 15 nm E 69
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 55 nm E 100
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm W 276 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Baoji Railway Station
4.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
3.8 nm W Jintai District
5.3 nm S Baoji City Stadium
10.1 nm SW Weibin District, Baoji
11.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects
11.3 nm SE Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:17 2016