Zhaojiaping, China Page

Other names: 赵家坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9440 Longitude 105.9642 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 51E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongba (1.0 nm)
Hujiayuan (1.4 nm)
Wenjiaping (1.6 nm)
Nichiwan (1.7 nm)
Xinchangjie (2.4 nm)
Yingtaoping (2.7 nm)
Tangjialiangshang (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiazui (1.0 nm)
Renjiabian (1.4 nm)
Xiaochuba (1.7 nm)
Wuwangou (2.6 nm)
Qinghe (2.8 nm)
Laimagou (0.7 nm)
Jiaojiaba (1.1 nm)
Maohuoshi (1.4 nm)
Shenjiaba (2.2 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Laoguanmiao (2.5 nm)
Hujiaya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 110 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S 106th meridian east
16.3 nm SE Ningqiang County
25.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.6 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:53 2016