Zhangbacun, China Page

Other names: 丈八村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8459 Longitude 109.2704 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74295

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangbacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulidun (1.0 nm)
Meijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shunyicun (2.2 nm)
Dongchuan (1.5 nm)
Huaiyuancun (2.0 nm)
Shangyicun (2.2 nm)
Zhonghuicun (2.6 nm)
Dagangbu (2.6 nm)
Jiangyibu (1.1 nm)
Huidiancun (1.2 nm)
Henancun (2.1 nm)
Lijia (2.2 nm)
Muliucun (1.2 nm)
Taipingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangbeicun (1.8 nm)
Suncuncun (2.1 nm)
Nandong (2.1 nm)
Sanhecun (2.4 nm)
Sangshuyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 12 nm S 186
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 29 nm S 194
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 35 nm W 227 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Fuping County, Shaanxi
12.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.3 nm S Xi'an Aircraft Industrial Corporation
15.7 nm NW Wangyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:18 2016