Zaociliangcun, China Page

Other names: 枣刺梁村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5833 Longitude 108.7220 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zaociliangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaociliangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaociliangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia Shancun (2.3 nm)
Xiaotanze (2.9 nm)
Wanjiakeng (3.4 nm)
Tangmayaoze (4.0 nm)
Qiandagou (4.3 nm)
Fengjia Maoze (1.7 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.6 nm)
Sipushucun (4.6 nm)
Tangjia Maoze (2.8 nm)
Shuanghuochangcun (3.1 nm)
Haizepancun (3.3 nm)
Huanghepan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiapan (3.7 nm)
Guanlupan (3.9 nm)
Xiliang (1.6 nm)
Nangou (2.0 nm)
Langwo Goucun (4.1 nm)
Langwogou (4.2 nm)
Wangquan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 62 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 69 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Jingbian County
23.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
22.3 nm NE 109th meridian east
25.7 nm N Tongwancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:48 2016