Yuanmaocun, China Page

Other names: 园峁村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6034 Longitude 109.3780 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanmaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanmaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanmaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naitoucun (1.3 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dianmao (2.6 nm)
Liujia Hecun (2.5 nm)
Wangliangcun (3.4 nm)
Zhanshancun (3.5 nm)
Tangpingcun (3.4 nm)
Zaowan (3.8 nm)
Mashipan (4.5 nm)
Zhanshan (4.7 nm)
Yangjia Gaoshan (4.5 nm)
Yangjuanmao (1.2 nm)
Yueyoushancun (1.3 nm)
Wangjia Maocun (3.5 nm)
Liangxishancun (3.5 nm)
Xiaodongzhuang (4.0 nm)
Baishuqucun (2.7 nm)
Shenshipancun (3.8 nm)
Wujie (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 46 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 58 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Hengshan District, Yulin
16.1 nm SE Shaanbei
22.8 nm S Zichang County
20.9 nm E Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:54 2016