Yuanbazicun, China Page

Other names: 元坝子村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9170 Longitude 107.1330 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 1N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanbazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbazicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfangzui (0.5 nm)
Dishuiyangou (3.3 nm)
Sandaogou (3.5 nm)
Guanjiaguan (0.5 nm)
Chengmenshang (4.2 nm)
Wangjiananshan (4.5 nm)
Yuanbazi (0.8 nm)
Tudiliang (2.0 nm)
Macaogou (2.7 nm)
Gujicun (3.5 nm)
Gujijie (3.5 nm)
Xiushiyan (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Taizishang (2.3 nm)
Jiupinggou (3.1 nm)
Wangjialengxiang (3.2 nm)
Wangjialeng (3.5 nm)
Jiupinggou (3.8 nm)
Tongcheba (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 40 nm N 24
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 60 nm E 68
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm W 301 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 116 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Taibai County
22.2 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
19.0 nm W Feng County, Shaanxi
21.9 nm SW Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016