Yin'erziwan, China Page

Other names: 窨儿子湾,Yin’erziwan

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5100 Longitude 108.3830 Altitude (feet) 5180
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 1578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yin'erziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yin'erziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yin'erziwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zifanghe (1.5 nm)
Guomaopan (2.2 nm)
Maliancha (3.2 nm)
Houwan (1.2 nm)
Zhangyaozi (2.0 nm)
Hulaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Yangfangzi Yaoxian (3.3 nm)
Majiawan (3.6 nm)
Yuhecun (3.5 nm)
Lipo (4.0 nm)
Yuzuizicun (4.6 nm)
Choushuliangcun (1.5 nm)
Dawangmiaohe (2.3 nm)
Niubuzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhaicun (3.6 nm)
Shanyaozi (3.5 nm)
Jiufang (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Gaotai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 56 nm S 221 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 56 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NE Zhidan County
18.5 nm W Huachi County
19.9 nm W 108th meridian east
25.6 nm S White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:24 2016