Yanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 晏家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1082 Longitude 106.7188 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin (0.7 nm)
Liujiashan (1.9 nm)
Shenzhai (2.2 nm)
Yuanshan (1.2 nm)
Moujiaying (1.4 nm)
Fuma (2.0 nm)
Xian Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Caoying (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Guandigou (2.3 nm)
Guojiawan (2.3 nm)
Lujiawan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.0 nm)
Kepozi (1.5 nm)
Yuejiatai (1.9 nm)
Shiguangou (2.3 nm)
Liujiasi (2.5 nm)
Sangshuwan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm N 23
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Mount Dingjun
3.6 nm NW Mian County
15.5 nm E Hantai District
24.2 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:13 2016