Xujiagou, China Page

Other names: 许家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0144 Longitude 107.1173 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18412

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoudagou (0.9 nm)
Laoyinggou (1.7 nm)
Pijianggou (2.0 nm)
Dagou (2.1 nm)
Dagoucun (2.1 nm)
Huangjiamiao (2.7 nm)
Wangjiamiao (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Miao (2.9 nm)
Shengshuizhen (1.5 nm)
Majiazui (1.8 nm)
Baoyingjie (2.3 nm)
Shankouzicun (2.4 nm)
Xiangtanzi (1.2 nm)
Damoliang (1.4 nm)
Xiaoliushugou (2.5 nm)
Zhaojia Shan (2.5 nm)
Huoshenpo (1.6 nm)
Hanshanbacun (2.5 nm)
Piangouwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 6 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm N 10
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm N 36
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 111 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Hantai District
8.7 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.8 nm S 107th meridian east
20.1 nm SE Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:48 2016