Xi'alabu, China Page

Other names: Xi’alabu,西啊拉堡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.7553 Longitude 109.8190 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xi'alabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'alabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'alabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abudacun (1.6 nm)
Mukepula (2.5 nm)
Erlaijiazihan (4.0 nm)
Saogailanabu (4.0 nm)
Hudaihaize (4.0 nm)
Zaoliutaicun (4.6 nm)
Chenjia Huochang (0.8 nm)
Alutaicun (5.2 nm)
Badehan (5.0 nm)
Suanlawan (1.9 nm) Yaoliang (2.2 nm)
Yangjia Huochang (2.5 nm)
Baiyancaidangcun (2.7 nm)
Shilajiecun (3.7 nm)
Wangjia Huochang (3.7 nm)
Xinalingaotu (4.4 nm)
Miaoliang (5.0 nm)
Bozhihancun (5.0 nm)
Shukenhaocun (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 26 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 44 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E List of coal power stations
16.3 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
27.0 nm N 110th meridian east
29.4 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:52 2016