Woniushan, China Page

Other names: 蜗牛山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3986 Longitude 105.9277 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Woniushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woniushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woniushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengziyuan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjialiang (1.5 nm)
Zhongtangshang (2.3 nm)
Lijiawan (2.9 nm)
Peijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Shuangchang (1.1 nm)
Sangshuliang (1.9 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Wachangba (2.2 nm)
Qinggangping (2.6 nm)
Luojiazui (2.7 nm)
Yuchizi (0.9 nm)
Qinjiaba (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiayangshan (1.3 nm)
Lijiashan (2.4 nm)
Peijiashan (2.5 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xujiagoumenshang (2.8 nm)
Huijiaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 102 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N 106th meridian east
11.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
17.6 nm SW Kang County
28.4 nm N Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:19 2016