Wanyang, China Page

Other names: 万杨

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3833 Longitude 107.7731 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48376

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yifeng (1.9 nm)
Songcun (2.5 nm)
Gaocun (2.7 nm)
Taifang (3.0 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xindian (2.2 nm)
Yuanyu (2.4 nm)
Linjiawei (2.7 nm)
Nanwu (3.4 nm)
Chenmahe (1.9 nm)
Beiying (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.0 nm)
Liaodi (3.1 nm)
Liujia (3.3 nm)
Sihu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 17 nm W 301
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 25 nm E 104
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 48 nm E 85 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 85 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Qishan County
6.1 nm S Mei County
7.7 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
7.3 nm NE Famen Temple
7.3 nm SE Fufeng County
13.6 nm SE Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:25 2016