Tuguanzigou, China Page

Other names: 土罐子沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2503 Longitude 106.9458 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63122

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuguanzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuguanzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuguanzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchagou (1.6 nm)
Yangwan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Huaishuwan (1.0 nm)
Baliangzi (1.9 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.0 nm)
Yuhuang Miao (2.0 nm)
Yangbanjue (2.5 nm)
Guangming (1.0 nm)
Guangmingcun (1.0 nm)
Panjiahe (1.3 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.5 nm)
Lishuigou (1.8 nm)
Shanxi Engineering Institute (2.2 nm)
Liming (2.1 nm)
Limingcun (2.1 nm)
Heigouba (2.4 nm)
Baochengzhen (2.8 nm)
Baohe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 11 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 81 nm N 18
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm E 46
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Hantai District
14.3 nm SE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
15.3 nm SW Mian County
15.7 nm SW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:20 2016