Tiebu, China Page

Other names: 铁卜

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5798 Longitude 110.2560 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiebu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiebu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiacun (1.4 nm)
Lingyucun (1.6 nm)
Lijiahe (3.0 nm)
Laoshi (1.1 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Wenzhongcun (2.8 nm)
Shentou (3.2 nm)
Yaoziba (3.6 nm)
Hu'ershan (1.5 nm)
Lanjiecun (1.5 nm)
Baijiancun (2.5 nm)
Lijiayaokucun (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiayao (2.7 nm)
Mashancun (3.0 nm)
Haocaicun (2.0 nm)
Shangjiacun (2.0 nm)
Haojiacun (2.6 nm)
Yanliujia (3.1 nm)
Xiapancun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 33 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 68 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 95 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 95 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Yanchang County
21.3 nm NW Yanchuan County
21.1 nm NE Yonghe County
22.8 nm E Daning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:37 2016