Taoshuliang, China Page

Other names: 桃树梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2614 Longitude 109.9890 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoshuliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshuliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshuliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyaozhan (1.2 nm)
Taoshuliang (1.3 nm)
Maziliangcun (1.9 nm)
Yijia Yuancun (2.6 nm)
Miaoyuancun (2.9 nm)
Chengjia Yuancun (3.5 nm)
Tongshuyuancun (4.3 nm)
Lishupancun (4.0 nm)
Xiaonanyuan (4.6 nm)
Shengtianhecun (2.1 nm)
Tieyuan (2.4 nm)
Tiaoziyuancun (3.2 nm)
Xuebaicun (3.4 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.9 nm)
Mizhi Yaoke (3.3 nm)
Shanghepei (4.2 nm)
Yangtai (4.3 nm)
Xinjia Yaoke (4.2 nm)
Wangjiahe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 30 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 85 nm S 167
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 74 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 85 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Yichuan County, Shaanxi
17.4 nm N Yanchang County
23.1 nm E Hukou Waterfall
27.9 nm NW Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:11 2016