Shizuitou, China Page

Other names: 石嘴头

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3460 Longitude 107.1822 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 56E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178033

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizuitou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizuitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizuitou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Jinling (2.1 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.2 nm)
Zhongshan Donglu (2.7 nm)
Xiaoguang (3.1 nm)
Xiying (3.5 nm)
Shangwangjiayan (3.9 nm)
Punan (2.5 nm)
Xiamaying (2.4 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.8 nm)
Liangquan (1.1 nm)
Gangou (1.7 nm)
Shajiaping (1.9 nm)
Zhuyu (2.4 nm)
Chenjiabu (2.6 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Randengsi (3.2 nm)
Chenjiatan (3.5 nm)
Huangdansi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 18 nm E 52
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 53 nm E 94
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm W 281 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 89 nm N 13 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Baoji City Stadium
2.4 nm NW Baoji Railway Station
5.9 nm SW Weibin District, Baoji
6.3 nm NW Jintai District
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
9.6 nm E Baoji
10.4 nm E Chencang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:21 2016