Shangyufocun, China Page

Other names: 上余佛村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5885 Longitude 110.1160 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangyufocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyufocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyufocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianhecun (0.9 nm)
Guancuncun (1.9 nm)
Shejiacun (2.0 nm)
Laorencangcun (2.2 nm)
Pengjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Pu'ercun (2.3 nm)
Jinpencun (2.9 nm)
Puguangcun (2.9 nm)
Lingshangcun (3.4 nm)
Zhaojia Yuancun (3.3 nm)
Shangluopi (2.1 nm)
Shijian (2.7 nm)
Xiezimiaocun (3.2 nm)
Xiayicun (3.1 nm)
Sheke (1.5 nm)
Zhiwangchuan (2.7 nm)
Baijia Chuancun (2.8 nm)
Zaolinzi (3.2 nm)
Luopingcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 27 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 74 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 98 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Yanchang County
18.2 nm N Yanchuan County
29.3 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
26.9 nm NE Yonghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:23 2016