Sanhe, China Page

Other names: 三合

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6506 Longitude 107.1950 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anpo (1.7 nm)
Chaoyang (2.0 nm)
Duanjiawan (2.8 nm)
Dazhai (1.0 nm)
Zoumaleng (1.5 nm)
Yanjia (1.4 nm)
Shuiquancun (1.5 nm)
Wangnaxia (1.7 nm)
Gandixia (2.5 nm)
Shijiaping (2.6 nm)
Chenjiashan (3.4 nm)
Niangniangdian (2.1 nm)
Chenjiacao (2.5 nm)
Xiedaoxiang (2.6 nm)
Xigou (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (0.5 nm)
Huangli (2.1 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.4 nm)
Beitou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 15 nm E 117
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 57 nm E 112
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 71 nm N 16 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm W 265 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Qianyang County
7.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
9.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
12.4 nm SE Fengxiang County
14.4 nm S Jintai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:32 2016