Qingquwan, China Page

Other names: 轻渠湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3218 Longitude 106.1302 Altitude (feet) 3533
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 1076
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7600

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingquwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingquwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingquwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingli (2.1 nm) Nanba (1.0 nm)
Dashipaizi (1.2 nm)
Houyuanli (1.6 nm)
Tanjiataizi (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Gaojiaba (3.2 nm)
Luguangping (1.3 nm)
Lueyang Chengguanzhen (1.4 nm)
Lianghekou (1.7 nm)
Xiangmowan (2.4 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.7 nm)
Yangyuchi (2.7 nm)
Qilidian (2.7 nm)
Mayinshan (0.8 nm)
Heyeba (0.9 nm)
Lingyansi (1.8 nm)
Quanxigou (3.2 nm)
Wayaogou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 46 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 75 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 98 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
17.9 nm N 106th meridian east
25.5 nm W Kang County
30.9 nm S Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:51 2016