Qingchun, China Page

Other names: 青春

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1969 Longitude 106.7030 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingchun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingchun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingchun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaqizhai (1.5 nm)
Xizhai (1.9 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.0 nm)
Shujiawan (2.1 nm)
Tanmushuwan (0.6 nm)
Taojiagou (1.3 nm)
Gaofeng (1.4 nm)
Tudiliang (2.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (0.6 nm)
Liugou (1.3 nm)
Dingjiagou (1.4 nm)
Yangou (1.7 nm)
Honghuasi (1.8 nm)
Wutang (2.2 nm)
Xiping (2.4 nm)
Jiuzhou (0.8 nm)
Liuqiying (1.0 nm)
Tuanjie (2.1 nm)
Mianyang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 17 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm N 25
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Mian County
4.1 nm SW Mount Dingjun
17.8 nm SE Hantai District
26.4 nm NE Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:01 2016