Nanyuanpan, China Page

Other names: 南塬畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6170 Longitude 109.2220 Altitude (feet) 4491
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4879

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanyuanpan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyuanpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyuanpan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjie (1.3 nm)
Bawangou (2.9 nm)
Bachacun (2.9 nm)
Dongmengou (3.4 nm)
Xinyaowan (4.1 nm)
Angaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Majuanwancun (2.9 nm)
Sangta (3.5 nm)
Qianmajuanwan (3.6 nm)
Lishutacun (4.3 nm)
Dajie (4.5 nm)
Kongjia Yancun (3.1 nm)
Caojiawan (3.4 nm)
Yingtujie (1.5 nm)
Gaoliang (2.5 nm)
Dalian Goucun (3.3 nm)
Shuangcheng (4.2 nm)
Panzhaigou (4.2 nm)
Yingdiliang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 47 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 60 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE Hengshan District, Yulin
19.1 nm NW 109th meridian east
20.1 nm W Jingbian County
22.2 nm SE Shaanbei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:54 2016