Maliuba, China Page

Other names: Ma-teng-pa,Ma-liu-pa

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.2881 Longitude 108.1969 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maliuba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliuba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoliangshang (0.8 nm)
Zihuang (2.3 nm)
Baguanqu (4.0 nm) Lujiafang (2.0 nm)
Maoba (2.2 nm)
Houjiaping (2.6 nm)
Huoshaowan (2.6 nm)
Huoshangwan (2.6 nm)
Shiziba (3.2 nm)
Haoziping (3.9 nm)
Erya (4.3 nm)
Tianbahe (3.9 nm)
Yangjiayan (4.2 nm)
Zhuyuan (4.4 nm)
Zixi (4.9 nm)
Laofangzi (5.4 nm)
Yantangping (5.5 nm)
Longwanggou (5.8 nm)
Yanjiabu (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 44 nm E 55
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 79 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 89 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
13.6 nm SW 108th meridian east
21.7 nm NW Zhenba County
33.5 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:05 2016