Ma'anshan, China Page

Other names: Ma’anshan,马鞍山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4549 Longitude 105.9952 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ma'anshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiahe (1.0 nm)
Shuishawan (1.4 nm)
Hulutou (1.8 nm)
Luojiazui (2.2 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.8 nm)
Qinggangping (2.7 nm)
Shiyeping (1.2 nm)
Fujiashan (2.1 nm)
Xiancun (2.6 nm)
Zhenggouwan (2.8 nm)
Dashixia (2.9 nm)
Chanjuesi (3.1 nm)
Jiushixia (1.3 nm)
Mao'ergou (2.0 nm)
Lianghekou (2.3 nm)
Yujianba (2.2 nm)
Yaomuyuan (1.3 nm)
Luojialiang (2.8 nm)
Peijiashan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm N 354 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 97 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N 106th meridian east
9.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.6 nm N Hui County
22.2 nm SW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:38 2016