Laowa Xiaotanzi, China Page

Other names: 老洼小滩子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5941 Longitude 109.7960 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laowa Xiaotanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowa Xiaotanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowa Xiaotanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suobeitan (1.3 nm)
Donghuangranmian (1.4 nm)
Dongwangjia Huochang (2.5 nm)
Xihuanghutu (2.6 nm)
Yemugaitan (2.8 nm)
Miangaitan (3.4 nm)
Damiantu (1.4 nm)
Jiamingtancun (2.9 nm)
Sujia Huochang (3.3 nm)
Shukenhaocun (3.8 nm)
Xiaomiantu (1.5 nm)
Budayi (2.0 nm)
Mujia Huochang (2.9 nm)
Machangcun (1.1 nm)
Gaotutan (2.4 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.9 nm)
Renjia Huochang (3.7 nm)
Duanjiahuochang (3.7 nm)
Baisheniutan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 17 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 53 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
19.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
19.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.3 nm S Yuyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:38 2016