Laofenzui, China Page

Other names: 老坟咀

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9397 Longitude 106.0749 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28332

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laofenzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofenzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofenzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochangba (2.2 nm)
Fenxincun (2.1 nm)
Zhengjia Tiankan (0.8 nm)
Dabangou (0.8 nm)
Jiangjiatian (1.2 nm)
Yangtianba (1.4 nm)
Sandaohe (1.7 nm)
Dachanggou (1.7 nm)
Xinwafang (2.5 nm)
Mingjiachang (2.4 nm)
Yaojiashuigou (1.1 nm)
Hejiagou (1.2 nm)
Zhongcao (1.7 nm)
Jinpingzi (0.8 nm)
Huoshaopo (1.0 nm)
Shuanghe (1.9 nm)
Shuanghesi (2.1 nm)
Dengcaoba (2.1 nm)
Shijia Xiangfang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 37 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 47 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 113 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
11.5 nm SE Ningqiang County
24.7 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
28.8 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:11 2016