Lannichigou, China Page

Other names: 烂泥池沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0348 Longitude 106.9909 Altitude (feet) 5337
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 1626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2810

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lannichigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannichigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannichigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwanxiang (0.8 nm)
Lijiayuan (1.3 nm)
Heiwanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Heiwan Zhuang (1.4 nm)
Xinhao (1.6 nm)
Taoshupo (2.4 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Baishuping (2.2 nm)
Bajiaping (2.5 nm)
Yangjiamen (1.6 nm)
Yanghe (1.9 nm)
Yanghecun (1.9 nm)
Yujiayuan (1.9 nm)
Yanghezhuang (2.1 nm)
Yanghezhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Yangpo (2.1 nm)
Shibangou (2.6 nm)
Lianghekou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 38 nm N 38
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm W 299 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 64 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Feng County, Shaanxi
14.6 nm N Spiral (railway)
15.8 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
16.6 nm E Taibai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:17 2016