Kouquwan, China Page

Other names: 寇渠湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0101 Longitude 109.0170 Altitude (feet) 4258
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 1297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kouquwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouquwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouquwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipota (1.3 nm)
Zuitoumaocun (2.1 nm)
Siguacun (2.5 nm)
Xinyaoshang (2.8 nm)
Yaowan (3.1 nm)
Kouyaoxian (1.1 nm)
Chedaowan (1.2 nm)
Zhuangkewan (2.0 nm)
Tonggou (3.0 nm)
Yangzhuangke (3.2 nm)
Hezhuangcun (3.6 nm)
Fangziwan (3.2 nm)
Anjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Yangwan (2.8 nm)
Shizihe (0.9 nm)
Wangtaicun (1.9 nm)
Daxizui (2.7 nm)
Taipingyaoxian (3.7 nm)
Qianyaogou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 34 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 85 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 99 nm S 223 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Ansai District
16.3 nm SW Loess Plateau
19.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
22.6 nm SW Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:09 2016