Jiaolu, China Page

Other names: 焦吕,Jiaolü

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4697 Longitude 107.9424 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaolu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaolu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong'an (1.7 nm)
Houjia (2.1 nm)
Sibei (2.8 nm)
Qicun (2.9 nm)
Yancun (0.6 nm)
Fangcun (2.3 nm)
Fengyi (2.5 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Shangzhai (3.2 nm)
Xianquan (3.6 nm)
Fengjia (0.7 nm)
Qiheng (1.1 nm)
Wujia (2.2 nm)
Yangjiling (2.3 nm)
Jianhe (2.4 nm)
Yundong (2.4 nm)
Luzhai (3.2 nm)
Xizhang (3.4 nm)
Niejia (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 19 nm E 126
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 23 nm W 279
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 40 nm E 91 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 81 nm N 348 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 96 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Famen Temple
5.2 nm W Ancient Chinese urban planning
8.2 nm S Fufeng County
11.6 nm S Chinese pyramids
13.8 nm SE Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
12.5 nm W Qishan County
14.4 nm SE Wugong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:22 2016