Jiajia Shan, China Page

Other names: 贾家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0566 Longitude 106.9504 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiajia Shan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajia Shan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajia Shan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiajiashan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjiatang (0.9 nm)
Chajiagou (1.6 nm)
Shangliutai (1.6 nm)
Yonggu (0.7 nm)
Yonggucun (0.7 nm)
Wangxiang (1.4 nm)
Wangxiangcun (1.4 nm)
Aiguo (0.9 nm)
Aiguocun (0.9 nm)
Liangshanzhen (1.6 nm)
Gaoying (1.7 nm)
Gaoyingcun (1.7 nm)
Taijiabang (1.1 nm)
Guotanxiang (1.3 nm)
Wanzhong (1.4 nm)
Wanzhongcun (1.4 nm)
Zhangba (2.0 nm)
Zhangbacun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 2 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm N 16
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 98 nm N 41
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 105 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Hantai District
13.5 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
15.2 nm W Mount Dingjun
15.3 nm W Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:14 2016