Huochangyuan, China Page

Other names: 伙场塬

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9405 Longitude 107.4164 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 59E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2389

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huochangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huochangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huochangyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayuan (1.1 nm)
Batangou (2.2 nm)
Fengzhang (2.7 nm)
Sunshizui (3.6 nm)
Lubianbian (2.6 nm)
Houzuizi (2.9 nm)
Xuyaoxian (4.5 nm)
Luopangyuan (1.1 nm)
Heyuanpan (1.6 nm)
Shenyaoxian (1.7 nm)
Ganzhangyuanpan (2.3 nm)
Hanyaoxian (3.4 nm)
Jia'eryuan (3.2 nm)
Naoziyuan (3.3 nm)
Sang'ertai (4.0 nm)
Gengyuanpan (1.6 nm)
Gengjiahe (2.9 nm)
Wangjiadong (3.2 nm)
Muyoufang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 69 nm S 172 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 77 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 96 nm N 329
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 114 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm NW 107th meridian east
25.5 nm SW Huan County
36.4 nm NE Dingbian County
33.6 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:43 2016