Huochangliang, China Page

Other names: 伙场梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2043 Longitude 107.3900 Altitude (feet) 5160
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 1572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huochangliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huochangliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huochangliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwanwan (1.1 nm)
Xiedun (2.4 nm)
Baiququ (2.6 nm)
Miaodaqucun (2.6 nm)
Baitangtangcun (2.9 nm)
Miaozhaizi (2.8 nm)
Shazhuang Kecun (0.7 nm)
Yanmaidimao (1.6 nm)
Wutuanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Haotaicun (2.1 nm)
Renhuochang (2.2 nm)
Shaohouzhuang (2.5 nm)
Guopancun (2.8 nm)
Shipan (0.8 nm)
Jiankou (1.8 nm)
Jiaoniqu (1.8 nm)
Gaoqianshan (2.2 nm)
Wanghutaicun (2.4 nm)
Fantai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm S 173 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 82 nm N 325
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 88 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 100 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm W 107th meridian east
25.6 nm NE Dingbian County
29.8 nm NW Yanchi County
38.8 nm S Huan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:46 2016