Hujiayingxiang, China Page

Other names: 胡家营乡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0268 Longitude 107.0415 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujiayingxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiayingxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiayingxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianjiashan (1.2 nm)
Bianjia Shan (1.2 nm)
Zhongsuozhen (1.8 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.0 nm)
Yuying (0.8 nm)
Yuyingcun (0.8 nm)
Dahekanzhen (1.4 nm)
Youfangjie (1.5 nm)
Guhantai (2.3 nm)
Yuanjiaying (2.4 nm)
Wangjiamiao (1.4 nm)
Wangjia Miao (1.4 nm)
Dagou (1.8 nm)
Dagoucun (1.8 nm)
Huangjiamiao (1.9 nm)
Wanghekan (0.8 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.7 nm)
Manpo (2.1 nm)
Manpocun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 2 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm N 13
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm N 38
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 109 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Hantai District
10.5 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.7 nm S 107th meridian east
20.1 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:55 2016