Hujiagou, China Page

Other names: 胡家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4354 Longitude 109.4040 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9207

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Yuanze (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (1.9 nm)
Dashuigoucun (2.3 nm)
Xinyaowan (3.3 nm)
Chenping (3.5 nm)
Xuanshuiwancun (2.0 nm)
Shiwan (2.0 nm)
Yanglumao (2.2 nm)
Yangxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Shiren Pingcun (3.9 nm)
Langwoshan (4.0 nm)
Baijimao (2.0 nm)
Simao (2.1 nm)
Xiashan (3.3 nm)
Xinyaoshang (1.4 nm)
Xuzhuang Zecun (2.7 nm)
Shizui (3.1 nm)
Yangtaicun (3.7 nm)
Jingwuta (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 48 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Shaanbei
12.8 nm S Zichang County
25.9 nm N Hengshan District, Yulin
21.5 nm NE Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:26 2016