Hekou, China Page

Other names: 喝口

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6296 Longitude 107.5785 Altitude (feet) 3684
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 43E Altitude (meters) 1122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hekou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingqu (0.5 nm)
Maijiawan (1.7 nm)
Taijiashan (2.3 nm)
Beiping (2.6 nm)
Jianqu (1.2 nm)
Qingquyao (1.2 nm)
Yangjiahe (1.3 nm)
Jianqu Linchang (1.3 nm)
Yaomen (2.2 nm)
Chengjiapo (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Qijiawan (1.6 nm)
Baozishang (2.8 nm)
Guojiadian (1.0 nm)
Goujialing (2.0 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Huaishuyuan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 7 nm S 221
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 40 nm E 121
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 70 nm N 1 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 59 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.8 nm SW Fengxiang County
12.1 nm NE Linyou County
14.4 nm SE Qishan County
12.6 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:17 2016