Hejiashan, China Page

Other names: 何家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5169 Longitude 105.8689 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhouping (1.5 nm)
Sifangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Laozhuanghe (2.1 nm)
Lijiaba (2.6 nm)
Baijiagou (2.6 nm)
Jiancun (3.0 nm)
Yangjiashan (0.9 nm)
Majiashan (1.7 nm)
Baijiashan (1.7 nm)
Yazhonggou (2.0 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Chadao'erxia (2.3 nm)
Donghuaiba (2.8 nm)
Zhangchenjiagou (1.1 nm)
Wufangmenqian (2.1 nm)
Dianzishang (2.5 nm)
Erfanggou (3.0 nm)
Moshang (3.5 nm)
Dayashang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 100 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE 106th meridian east
17.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.3 nm SW Kang County
22.2 nm N Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:02 2016